Volver al contenido principal

Política de Privacidad

HOTEL MARENA S.A. DE C.V. (BUENAVENTURA GRAND HOTEL & GREAT MOMENTS) (NOSOTROS )ESTAMOS COMPROMETIDOS EN PROTEGER Y RESPETAR SU PRIVACIDAD.

Esta política (junto con nuestros Términos de uso y cualquier otro documento referido en el mismo (la política) y con fundamento en los artículos 15 y 16 de la Ley Federal de Protecciónde Datos Personales en Posesión de Particulares, establecen las bases sobre las cuales se procesarán por nosotros cualquiera de los datos personales que recabemos de usted, o que usted nos proporcione. Favor de leer cuidadosamente lo siguiente a fin de entender nuestros puntos de vista y prácticas respecto a sus datos personales y como los trataremos

HOTEL MARENA S.A. DE C.V. (BUENAVENTURA GRAND HOTEL & GREAT MOMENTS)se encuentra comprometida con los principios de “licitud, consentimiento, información, calidad, finalidad, lealtad, proporcionalidad y responsabilidad”.La información y servicios disponibles en nuestro sitio: http://www.hotelbuenaventura.com.mx se proporciona el detalle de nuestros servicios y usos

INFORMACIÓN QUE PODEMOS RECABAR DE USTEDINFORMACIÓN QUE PODEMOS RECABAR DE USTED

Para las finalidades señaladas en la presente Política de Privacidad, podemos recabar sus datos personales de distintas formas: cuando usted nos los proporciona directamente; cuando visita nuestro sitio de Internet o utiliza nuestros servicios en línea y cuando obtenemos información a través de otras fuentes que están permitidas por la leyPara las finalidades señaladas en la presente Política de Privacidad, podemos recabar sus datos personales de distintas formas: cuando usted nos los proporciona directamente; cuando visita nuestro sitio de Internet o utiliza nuestros servicios en línea y cuando obtenemos información a través de otras fuentes que están permitidas por la ley.  Para las finalidades antes mencionadas, requerimos obtener, recabar y procesar los siguientes datos acerca de ustedPara las finalidades antes mencionadas, requerimos obtener, recabar y procesar los siguientes datos acerca de usted :

Datos personales:

a) Official Identification (IFE, VISA, PASSPORT)
b) Full Name
c) Nationality
d) Company name
e) Social security number
f) Age
g) Sex
h) Status
i) Date and place of birth
j) Home Address
k) Schooling
l) (Home/cell) phone number
m) Email
n) Account Twitter, Facebook
o) Jobs present and previous
p) Handwritten signature
q) Photography
r) Blood Type
t) Fingerprint

Sensitive Data:
a) State health
b) Racial or ethnic origin
c) Religion
d) Join a Union
e) Data Security Number and Credit Card
f) State Property
g) Financial Statement
h) Bank Accounts

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA
The data we collect from you, including sensitive personal data can be transferred and stored in: (electronic and / or physical means).

If you accept this Privacy Policy, you agree to this transfer, storage and / or processing. We will conduct all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this policy.

All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password which allows you to access certain parts of our site, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We suggest not share with anyone your password. Accounts passwords are encrypted.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we receive your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorized access. We will notify you as soon as possible if a security violation results in an unauthorized intrusion into our system.

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION
Access to our site is subject to our Terms of Use and any other documents referred to on it.

In addition, we may disclose your personal information to any member of our group, that is, our
subsidiaries or our ultimate parent company.

We may disclose your personal information to third parties under the following circumstances:

  • If HOTEL MARENA S.A. DE C.V. (BUENAVENTURA GRAND HOTEL & GREAT MOMENTS) or substantially all of its assets are acquired by a third party, in which case personal data held by it about its customers will be one of the transferred assets.
  • If we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce or apply our Terms of Use and other agreements; or protect the rights, property or safety of HOTEL MARENA S.A. DE C.V. (BUENAVENTURA GRAND HOTEL & SPA) our customers or others.
  • Do not use your information for marketing purposes without your explicit consent and we will not disclose your details to any third party for such purposes.

Similarly, Buenaventura Grand Hotel & Great Moments, Puerto Vallarta, its employees, agents, subcontractors, consultants and / or third parties involved in any stage of the processing of personal and / or sensitive information shall keep confidential thereof obligation will remain even after the end of the relationship between the organization with the Contractor.

ACCESS TO INFORMATION
You are entitled to access the information recorded about you in accordance with applicable law and the right to know what personal data we hold about you, why we use and the conditions we use them (access). Also, it is your right to request correction of your personal information if it is outdated, inaccurate or incomplete (rectification); to remove it from our records or databases where it considers that it is not being used in accordance with the principles, duties and obligations under the regulations (cancellation); and oppose the use of your personal information for specific purposes (Opposition). To exercise your rights and if you want to have access to such information, please do contact us at: www.hotelbuenaventura.com.mx

These are our commitments to you:

1. Notification. When we collect your personal information, we will provide timely and appropriate notice describing personal information we are collecting, how we will use it and the types of third parties with whom we may share it.

2. Options. We will provide you choices about the ways we use and disclose your personal information, and we will respect the choices you make.

3. Retention. We will keep your personal information only as long as we need it for the purposes for which we collect it, or as permitted by law.

4. Accuracy. We will take appropriate steps to make sure the personal information in our records is accurate.

5. Access. We'll provide ways for you to access your personal information, as required by law, so you can correct inaccuracies. Also we will offer the possibility for you to exercise the right of correction of data, cancellation and opposition to the treatment of your data.

6. Security. We will take appropriate measures physical, technical, and organizational to protect your personal information from loss, misuse, unauthorized access or disclosure, alteration, and destruction.

7. Enforcement. We will regularly review how we are meeting these privacy promises, and we will provide an independent way to resolve complaints about our privacy practices.

To access your information, ask questions about our privacy practices, or issue a complaint,
please contact us at:

HOTEL MARENA S.A. DE C.V. (BUENAVENTURA GRAND HOTEL & GREAT MOMENTS):

Ave. México 1301, Colonia 5 de Diciembre, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco, C.P. 48350
Email: aprivacidad@buenaventurahoteles.com

This Privacy Policy also provides full compliance to the provisions of the Mexican Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data – LFPDPPP

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY
Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page http://www.hotelbuenaventura.com.mx and when appropriate. Such changes shall be deemed accepted by you, if within 5 working days following the publication or receiving mail, no manifest their dissatisfaction.

CONTACT
Questions, concerns, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy should be directed to: aprivacidad@buenaventurahoteles.com.

Effective Date: August 29, 2014.